Free Shipping Worldwide*Free DHL Express Shipping Worldwide for orders over $200 AUD. Details



Cookies are alphanumeric identifiers that are placed on your computer's hard drive through your web browser. Cookies enable our systems to recognise your browser and welcome you back to the Store. By disabling cookies, you will not be able to participate in some of the features offered by 

Most Internet browsers are pre-set to accept cookies. If you prefer not to receive cookies, you can adjust your Internet browser to disable or to warn you when cookies are used. As there are many browsers in the marketplace, the easiest way to change your settings is by searching for Cookies in your Help/Contents and Index option on your browser. We recommend that you leave your Cookies enabled otherwise, you will not be able to shop with us. Our cookies don't send us back any information about your computer or any other information on your hard drive.


The safety of children is very important to VIPARO. Children should always ask a parent before sending information or credit card details over the Internet. While VIPARO makes every effort to protect children, it is ultimately the responsibility of parents and guardians to monitor children's internet usage.

Remember to close your browser when you have finished your user session. This is to ensure that others cannot access your personal information. You are responsible for access to and security of your own computer. Whenever you voluntarily disclose information over the internet (for example, in a chat site) this information might be collected and used by others. This policy does not protect any information you post to any public forum within our site. You are ultimately responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your username , password and other account information. Please be careful and responsible when you are using the internet and this site.

VIPARO recognises that your privacy is very important to you. For this reason, we will operate by the following principles if we wish to use this Web Site to collect personal information about you. Personal information may include the following:
- name;
- contact details;
- age;
- mobile number
- gender; or
- other information from which your identity is apparent or can reasonably be ascertained.
We will only collect,using the Web Site, information that is necessary for what we do. Currently, gathers online customer information to enhance your online experience with us, to improve the content of our Web site, and for marketing and promotional purposes. We collect information from you when you complete a registration profile, survey or choose to subscribe to our membership database.

VIPARO may collect personal information about you. Personal information is information or opinion about an individual whose identity is apparent, or can reasonably be determined, from the information or opinion. Apart from the purpose for which you originally provide VIPARO with any personal information. From time to time we may also use personal information about customers and potential customers to inform you about VIPARO products, services or promotions. If at any time you no longer wish to be notified about new VIPARO products, services or promotions, please let us know. Our contact details are set out in clause 8 of this Privacy Policy.

So, for instance, we would only contact you for direct marketing, using personal information collected from the Web Site, where: you consent; or it is impracticable to seek your consent before contacting you for direct marketing purposes, but we give you the express opportunity to decline to receive further direct marketing communications when we first contact you for this purpose (and we then comply with your wishes).

Personal information collected by VIPARO may be disclosed to third parties to whom VIPARO contracts out specialised functions (eg IT systems support, share registry services or mail house functions). If VIPARO does disclose personal information to third party contractors under outsourcing or contracting arrangements, VIPARO takes reasonable steps to ensure that those third parties:

- comply with the NPPs when they handle your personal information; and
- are authorised only to use personal information in order to provide the services or to perform the functions required by VIPARO.
- Disclosures required or permitted by law

Otherwise, VIPARO will only disclose personal information if you consent, or if this is required by law or otherwise permitted under the Privacy Act. VIPARO does not sell, rent or trade personal information about you to or with third parties.

VIPARO takes reasonable steps to ensure the security of your personal information from such risks as unauthorised access, loss or misuse.

This Web site is expressly owned and operated by VIPARO Pty Ltd. Unless otherwise noted, the design and content featured on, including navigational buttons and images, artwork, graphics, photography, text and the like-are copyrights, trademarks, trade dress, and/or intellectual property that are owned, controlled, or licensed by VIPARO Pty Ltd.

This site in its entirety is protected by copyright and applicable trade dress. All worldwide rights, titled, and interests are reserved. This site and its contents may only be used for personal non-commercial use.

Any use of our Web site and its content for purposes other than personal and noncommercial is prohibited without the prior written permission of Any reproduction, publication, display, modification, sale or distribution of any of the materials from without the written authorization of VIPARO Pty Ltd is expressly prohibited.

The VIPARO Privacy Policy may change from time to time. The VIPARO Privacy Policy will be made available to anyone who requests it, whether at our offices or through our website.

If you have any questions or comments about the VIPARO Privacy Policy, or if you wish to make a complaint about how VIPARO has handled personal information about you, please contact VIPARO: by telephone on 1300 VIPARO between 9AM to 4PM Monday to Friday (AEST).

We strive to comply with the NPPs, and we intend to comply with any industry privacy codes as and when they are developed. If further privacy legislation and/or self-regulatory codes are introduced, or our Privacy Policy is updated, VIPARO will summarise any modifications or enhancements in this section. Our Privacy Policy was last updated on 8th August 2009.

Your use of the Web Site and its terms of use are governed by the laws in force in New South Wales, Australia and you submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the courts there.

Thank you for taking the time to read these terms and privacy statement.


Please wait...

has been added to your cart
Continue shopping